Mexico Visa

Mexico Visa

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required
Transit visa
not required


Mexico Tourist visa is not required for citizens of Germany for a stay up to 180 days

Mexico visa is required for

Sounds good! What else do I need to know while planning a trip to Mexico?

  • First, check the current validity of your passport.

  • Second, make sure your passport has blank Visa pages.

  • Finally, confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Mexico. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Mexico visa for citizens of Germany is required. For more information please contact the nearest Mexico embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to